"Uzbekinvest" presented the results of the past auto festival
The general partner of First Car Fest 2020, Uzbekinvest, shared the atmosphere of the auto moto festival, where the visitors received a sea of ​​positive emotions.
Sports cars, retro cars, drifting competitions, roar of engines, energetic music, a crowd of spectators - and this is not a scene from the movie "Fast and Furious". This is how the auto moto festival in Uzbekistan was remembered, which took place from 26 to 27 September on the territory of the ski resort Amirsoy Resort with the support of the general partner of the festival, the Uzbekinvest insurance company.
Visitors to the event were able to see cars of different models, trim levels and model years. So, at the festival were presented retro cars that have been preserved in excellent condition: the legendary GAZ-13 "Chaika", GAZ-21 "Volga", Aston Martin DB1, Porsche 911 and many others. Sports cars, motorcycles, Tesla electric cars, muscle cars and other tuned cars of domestic and foreign production also came to the festival.
Various contests and competitions were organized among car owners. Among them were:
The Loudest Sound - the owners of the modernized cars demonstrated their sound systems in action.
“Loudest car” - the jury chose the car with the loudest exhaust.
"Drift" - motorists showed skill in the controlled drift of their "swallows".
As promised, Uzbekinvest pleased the guests of the festival with a special interactive program. Visitors were able to take part in a large-scale photo competition, the conditions of which were to make a photo against the background of a creative banner of Uzbekinvest. The winners were identified using a random number generator right on the stage, where the company presented them with valuable gifts.
In addition to the photo competition, the visitors of the auto festival were able to take part in the quiz from Uzbekinvest, answering questions about insurance of varying complexity. The participants who gave the correct answers were also awarded valuable prizes.
On the second day of the festival, the insurance company organized a presentation for all motorists on the topic of car insurance. At it, Uzbekinvest specialists presented innovative products for vehicle insurance and answered questions from the audience.
Also, given the value and rarity of the vehicles of the event participants, Uzbekinvest took responsibility for insuring all vehicles against various risks for the duration of the event.
The Uzbekinvest insurance company notes that such festivals are important for the preservation and development of the auto and motorcycle spheres. The company thanks all compatriots for their participation in the formation of the national auto insurance agenda and the assistance provided for the benefit of the development of auto traffic in general.